For assistance in the following areas, please call: 

  • Ticketing and customer service  |  313.576.5111
  • Donations and contributions  |  313.576.5114
  • Event Rentals  |  313.576.5065
  • Main Switchboard  |  313.576.5100
  • Security or Lost & Found  |  313.576.5199
  • Gift Shop  |  313.576.4014

Executive Office

Anne Parsons
President and CEO James B. and Ann V. Nicholson Chair

Jill Elder
Vice President and Chief Development Officer

Linda Lutz
Vice President and Chief Financial Officer

Erik Rönmark
Vice President and General Manager

Joy Crawford
Executive Assistant to the President and CEO

Elaine Curvin
Executive Assistant to the Vice President and CDO

Artistic Operations

Artistic Planning

Christopher Harrington
Managing Director of Paradise Jazz Series/Managing Director & Curator of @ The Max 

Jessica Ruiz
Director of Artistic Planning

Megan Belansky
Popular & Special Programs Coordinator

Catherine Miller
Artistic Coordinator

Goode Wyche
Cube Coordinator

Live from Orchestra Hall

Marc Geelhoed
Director of Digital Initiatives

Orchestra Operations

Kathryn Ginsburg
Senior Director of Operations and Orchestra Manager

Heather Hart Rochon
Director of Orchestra Personnel

Dennis Rottell
Stage Manager

Ezra Gans
Artistic Operations Assistant

Patrick Peterson
Manager of Orchestra Personnel

Claudia Restrepo
Orchestra and Training Programs Librarian

Advancement

Jill Rafferty
Senior Director of Advancement

Alex Kapordelis
Campaign Director

Jenni Clark
Fundraising Events Specialist

Joey Edmonds
Campaign Research Specialist

Presley Feezell
Campaign Stewardship Coordinator

Stephanie Glazier
Stewardship Coordinator

Holly Gorecki
Manager of Advancement Services

Leslie Groves
Major Gift Officer

Amanda Lindstrom
Fulfillment Coordinator

Juanda Pack
Advancement Benefits Concierge

Susan Queen
Gift Officer, Corporate Giving

Juliano Bitonti Stewart
Major Gift Officer

Amanda Tew
Data and Research Specialist

Matthew Way
Advancement Relations and Strategic Initiatives Manager

Communications

Matthew Carlson
Director of Communications and Media Relations

Natalie Berger
Content Coordinator

Ben Breuninger
Public Relations Manager

Hannah Engwall
Public Relations Coordinator

Sarah Smarch
Content Manager and Lead Storyteller

Community and Learning

Caen Thomason-Redus
Senior Director of Community & Learning

Debora Kang
Director of Education

Kiersten Alcorn
Community Engagement Coordinator

Mickayla Chapman
Training Ensembles Recruitment and Operations Coordinator

Hunter Janness
Education Coordinator

Clare Valenti
Manager of Community Engagement

Finance

Jeremiah Hess
Senior Director of Accounting & Finance

Sandra Mazza
Senior Accountant

Sara Wabrowetz
Gift Processing Coordinator

Michelle Wisler
Payroll and Benefits Accountant

Human Resources

Denise Ousley
Human Resources Director

Shuntia Perry
Human Resources Coordinator

Patron Development & Engagement

Nicki Inman
Senior Director of Patron Development and Engagement

Audience Development

Michael Frisco
Director of Audience Development

Teresa Alden
Digital Marketing Manager

Annick Busch
Patron Loyalty Coordinator

Lori Cairo
Front of House Manager

Sharon Gardner Carr
Assistant Manager of Tessitura and Ticketing Operations

Rebecca Godwin
Marketing Coordinator

Jay Holladay
Digital Content Specialist

LaHeidra Marshall
Audience Development Coordinator

James Sabatella
Group Sales Manager

Catering and Retail Services

Christina Williams
Director of Catering and Retail Services

Nate Richter
Bar Manager

Rita Sayegh
Retail Manager

Events and Rentals

Catherine Deep
Manager of Events and Rentals

Ashley Powers
Event Sales Manager

Kendall Snead
Coordinator of Event Sales and Administration 

Patron Sales and Service

Michelle Marshall
Manager, Patron Sales & Service

Connor Mehren
Box Office Administrator

Tommy Tatti
Assistant Manager of Patron Sales and Service

Chantel Woodard
Lead Ticketing Specialist

Safety & Security

George Krappmann
Director of Safety and Security

Greg Schimizzi
Chief of Security

Norris Jackson
Security Officer

Edward John
Assistant Chief of Security

Ronald Martin
Security Officer

Johnnie Scott
Security Officer

Technology and Infrastructure

Jody Harper
Senior Director of Technology and Infrastructure

Facility Operations

Dan Saunders
Director of Facilities Management

Frederico Augustin
Facility Engineer

Clarence Burnett
Maintenance Supervisor

Matt Deneka
Maintenance Technician

Martez Duncan
Maintenance Technician

William Guilbault
Maintenance Technician

Crystal King
Maintenance Technician

Daniel Speights
Maintenance Technician

Information Technology

Michelle Koning
Web Manager

Ra'Jon Taylor
Application Administrator